Call us: 1-519-745-0200

1209 Bleams Road, Mannheim, Ontario N0B 2H0

 

BonBon Cherry

 

Home

About Us

Tips and Advice

News and Events

Fundraisers

Contact Us


Plant Search:


Browse:

Annual

Fall Mums

Herbs

Hosta

Ornamental Grasses

Perennial

Shrubs

Tropical

Vegetables and Fruit

Vines(Annual)

Vines(Perennial)

Winter Greens

 

« Previous page

This tuberous begonia variety is very showy, with an upright growth habit that looks great in both containers and can add a pop of colour to a part-sun bed.  Bon Bon Cherry produces light pink blooms with a yellow eye from late spring through fall.

Plant Type: Annual

Plant Heading: Begonia - Tuberous

Latin Name: Begonia Boliviensis

Common Name: Begonia-Tuberous

Variety: BonBon Cherry

Bloom Time: Late Spring, Early Summer, Mid Summer, Late Summer, Early Fall

Attributes: containers

Colour: Light pink, Rose

Sun Exposure: Partial Sun, Partial Shade

Plant Height: 6 - 12"

Foliage: Green

Spacing: 13 - 24"

 
 

© Colour Paradise  |  Your Privacy  |  Admin

Website: Common Sense Design