Call us: 1-519-745-0200

1209 Bleams Road, Mannheim, Ontario N0B 2H0

 

Carex - Red Rooster

 

Home

About Us

Tips and Advice

News and Events

Fundraisers

Contact Us


Plant Search:


Browse:

Annual

Fall Mums

Herbs

Hosta

Ornamental Grasses

Perennial

Shrubs

Tropical

Vegetables and Fruit

Vines(Annual)

Vines(Perennial)

Winter Greens

 

« Previous page

Annual. The rich reddish bronze, fine leaved foliage makes this one of the most ornamental coloured grasses. Stunning planted in mixed borders or alone in containers, adding colour and texture to your summer and autumn displays.

Plant Type: Ornamental Grasses

Plant Heading: Ornamental Grass - Annual

Latin Name: Carex buchananii

Common Name: Sedge

Variety: Carex - Red Rooster

Bloom Time:

Attributes: containers

Colour: n/a

Sun Exposure: Full Sun, Partial Sun

Plant Height: 13 - 24"

Foliage: Bronze

Spacing: 25 - 36"

 
 

© Colour Paradise  |  Your Privacy  |  Admin

Website: Common Sense Design