Call us: 1-519-745-0200

1209 Bleams Road, Mannheim, Ontario N0B 2H0

 

Cyperus - Wild Spike

 

Home

About Us

Tips and Advice

News and Events

Fundraisers

Contact Us


Plant Search:


Browse:

Annual

Fall Mums

Herbs

Hosta

Ornamental Grasses

Perennial

Shrubs

Tropical

Vegetables and Fruit

Vines(Annual)

Vines(Perennial)

Winter Greens

 

« Previous page

Narrow green fronds. Upright and cascading with a loose, informal habit. Works well in mixed containers, as an aquatic plant, or indoor lifestyle plant.

Plant Type: Ornamental Grasses

Plant Heading: Ornamental Grass - Annual

Latin Name: Cyperus alternifolius

Common Name: Umbrella Plant

Variety: Cyperus - Wild Spike

Bloom Time:

Attributes: containers, water garden

Colour: n/a

Sun Exposure: Partial Sun

Plant Height: 6 - 12"

Foliage: Green

Spacing: 13 - 24"

 
 

© Colour Paradise  |  Your Privacy  |  Admin

Website: Common Sense Design