Call us: 1-519-745-0200

1209 Bleams Road, Mannheim, Ontario N0B 2H0

 

Koeleria - Coolio

 

Home

About Us

Tips and Advice

News and Events

Fundraisers

Contact Us


Plant Search:


Browse:

Annual

Fall Mums

Herbs

Hosta

Ornamental Grasses

Perennial

Shrubs

Tropical

Vegetables and Fruit

Vines(Annual)

Vines(Perennial)

Winter Greens

 

« Previous page

ANNUAL- A non-invasive border plant.  In hot dry conditions, ample water and light shade bring out the best in this grass - fantastic foliage and nice flowers.

Plant Type: Ornamental Grasses

Plant Heading: Ornamental Grass - Annual

Latin Name: Koeleria Glauca

Common Name: Blue Hair Grass

Variety: Koeleria - Coolio

Bloom Time:

Attributes: containers, drought tolerant

Colour:

Sun Exposure: Full Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade

Plant Height: 6 - 12"

Foliage: Green

Spacing: 6 - 12"

 
 

© Colour Paradise  |  Your Privacy  |  Admin

Website: Common Sense Design