Call us: 1-519-745-0200

1209 Bleams Road, Mannheim, Ontario N0B 2H0

 

Orange Carpet Hummingbird Trumpet

 

Home

About Us

Tips and Advice

News and Events

Fundraisers

Contact Us


Plant Search:


Browse:

Annual

Fall Mums

Herbs

Hosta

Ornamental Grasses

Perennial

Shrubs

Tropical

Vegetables and Fruit

Vines(Annual)

Vines(Perennial)

Winter Greens

 

« Previous page

This perennial fuchsia has a trailing habit, with plants forming a mat of long, deep green leaves bearing glowing-orange trumpet flowers through the summer that are attractive to both butterflies and hummingbirds. 

Plant Type: Perennial

Plant Heading: Fuchsia

Latin Name: Zauschneria Garrettii

Common Name: Hardy Fuchsia

Variety: Orange Carpet Hummingbird Trumpet

Bloom Time: Early Summer, Mid Summer, Late Summer

Attributes: butterflies, containers, deer resistant, drought tolerant, hummingbirds

Colour: Orange

Sun Exposure: Full Sun, Partial Sun

Plant Height: Groundcover

Foliage: Green

Spacing:

 
 

© Colour Paradise  |  Your Privacy  |  Admin

Website: Common Sense Design