Call us: 1-519-745-0200

1209 Bleams Road, Mannheim, Ontario N0B 2H0

 

Pennisetum setaceum - Cherry Sparkler

 

Home

About Us

Tips and Advice

News and Events

Fundraisers

Contact Us


Plant Search:


Browse:

Annual

Fall Mums

Herbs

Hosta

Ornamental Grasses

Perennial

Shrubs

Tropical

Vegetables and Fruit

Vines(Annual)

Vines(Perennial)

Winter Greens

 

« Previous page

Cherry Sparkler’ has leaves that start out green and white and assume an increasingly purple blush as the light intensity increases.

Plant Type: Ornamental Grasses

Plant Heading: Ornamental Grass - Annual

Latin Name: Pennisetum setaceum

Common Name: Fountain Grass 'Cherry Sparkler'

Variety: Pennisetum setaceum - Cherry Sparkler

Bloom Time:

Attributes: containers

Colour: n/a

Sun Exposure: Full Sun, Partial Sun

Plant Height: 25 - 36"

Foliage: Variegated

Spacing: 13 - 24"

 
 

© Colour Paradise  |  Your Privacy  |  Admin

Website: Common Sense Design